Home
Facebook Twitter
Overlay

Hayes, Nicole Principal
Avent, Tonia Assistant Principal
Racine, Keith Assistant Principal

Allen, Khalilah 8th Grade Social Studies
Atkinson, Chris Instructional Lead Math Teacher/Coach
Avent, Tonia Assistant Principal
Bessinger, Kerri 6th Grade Science
Bishop, Saadia Interrelated
Buckley, Ruth Special Education
Buggs, Shawna 8th Grade ELA
Cardona, Magdalena Foreign Language - Spanish
Causey, Jennifer French
Cochran, Carolyn Reading Connections Teacher
Collins, Yatta Counselor
Corley, Pamela Physical Education
Cousin, Terina Math
Coward, Heather Physical Education
Crosswhite, Perry 6th Grade Math
Daniels, Lisa Special Education Teacher
Ewing, Daniel Special Education Teacher
Felix, Cassandre 7th Grade Math
Fields, Dorothy SPED/ Resource Math Teacher
Gainey, Steve 7th Grade Science Teacher
Gladney, Regina 6th Grade Reading
Gordon, Andrew Counselor
Grant, Anisa Language Arts
Hester, Michelle 6th Grade Reading and Language Arts
Hughley, Trina 7th Grade Reading
Kilby, Shenola C.T.A.E Teacher
Leon, Felicia 7th Grade ELA
Lovelady, Christi Educational Evaluator
Lucas, Lindsay 8th Grade ELA
Lucas, Mikki 6th Grade Science
Mixon, Myya Cheerleading
Mlekodaj, Wes Special Education MID Teacher
Morrison, Greg 6th Grade Social Studies
Olorunfemi, April Library Media Specialist
Parker, Gretchen 7th Grade Literacy and Social Studies
Philpot, Larry 8th Grade Mathematics
Presley, Javis 6th Grade Science
Pullins, Tunisia 8th Grade Reading
Rainey, Myles 8th Grade Science
Rowsey, Kelli Science Teacher
Schultz, Avery Choral Director
Simpson, Barry 7th Grade Social Science
Smith, Nigil Art
Streeter, Linda Connections - Band
Walthour, CharRhonda 6th Grade Math
Ward, Allen 8th Grade Social Studies
Ward-Love, Detris 6th Grade SS
Watson, Donita Special Education
Watts, Sheila 7th Grade Mathematics
Williams, Breon ISS
Williams, Vanessa Special Education
Woliver, Rodney Physical Education

Foster, Diane Special Education Paraprofessional
Hoggle, Sheila ESOL
Hopper, Chari Office Manager
Howell, Donna Records Clerk
McKay, Gail Media Clerk
Olorunfemi, April Library Media Specialist
Peden, Debra Office Clerk
Williams, Breon ISS

Elrod, Melanie PTSA President
Johnson, Zelda PTSA Treasurer
Williams, Laura PTSA Secretary